bowling-forum.net
The bowlers choice for bowling chat.

Main
Date: 09 Jan 2006 09:06:32
From: DRA
Subject: Removal of Team Member
Has anyone had the unfortunate decision of requesting another team members'
removal from the roster? I am in a situation where another member is
disruptive to the team, i.e. temper tantrums, sulking, and rudeness. For
instance, last night he guttered, then palmed the ball and heaved as hard as
he could, deliberately missing the rack. Anything your 7-year old would do,
he does.



I have read Rule 115a, 1a.b. Is there any advice you could pass on?

Thank you -

Don






 
Date:
From:
Subject:


 
Date:
From:
Subject:


 
Date:
From:
Subject:


 
Date:
From:
Subject: